Bailey Mountain Clogging Classic Results 2017

On Saturday March 4th, the UCDC Clogging Teams competed at the Bailey Mountain Clog Classic Cadence Competition in Mars Hill, NC. UCDC came home with many overall wins and won both the Overall Rookie Team and Overall Challenge Team. We could not be prouder of how well everyone did! Congratulations to everyone who competed!

Team Results:

Pee Wee’s- 1st Place Pee Wee Rookie Artistic Expression
Rising Stars Amateur- 1st Place Pee Wee Rookie Exhibition
Shooting Stars Amateur- 1st Place Elementary Rookie Moving Line, 1st Place Elementary Rookie Artistic Expression, Overall Rookie Artistic Expression
Shooting and Shining Stars Amateur- 1st Place Junior Rookie Exhibition, Overall Rookie Exhibition, and OVERALL ROOKIE TEAM OF THE DAY
Shining Stars Amateur- 1st Place Junior Rookie Moving Line and Overall Rookie Moving Line, 2nd Place Junior Rookie Exhibition
Shooting Stars Challenge- 1st Place Elementary Challenge Moving Line
Shining Stars Challenge- 1st Place Senior Challenge Line and Overall Challenge Line
Shooting and Shining Stars Challenge- 1st Place Junior Challenge Exhibition
Junior Elites- 2nd Place Senior Challenge Moving Line
Elites- 1st Place Senior Challenge Moving Line and Overall Challenge Moving Line
Junior and Senior Elites- 1st Place Senior Challenge Exhibition and Overall Challenge Exhibition
Justin- 1st Place Senior Challenge Artistic Expression, Overall Challenge Artistic Expression, Highest Score of the Day, OVERALL CHALLENGE TEAM OF THE DAY
Junior Small- 2nd Place Senior Challenge Small Team
Senior Small- 1st Place Senior Challenge Small Team and Overall Challenge Small Team

Choreographed Solos:

Brooklyn Williams- 1st Place 4-5 Rookie
Brileigh Babb- 3rd Place 7-9 Rookie
Abby Garner- 2nd Place 7-9 Rookie
Cassie Ross- 1st Place 7-9 Rookie
Abbi Hickey- 3rd Place 10-11 Rookie
Callie Ratcliffe- 2nd Place 10-11 Rookie
Kaelyn Chapman- 1st Place 10-11 Rookie
Belle Pitts- 3rd Place 12-14 Rookie
Valerie Johnson- 2nd Place 12-14 Rookie
Elise Murray- 1st Place 12-14 Rookie and Overall Rookie Choreographed Solo
Kenlee Scrivner- 1st Place 10-11 Challenge
Charlee Scrivner- 2nd Place 12-14 Challenge
Chandler Hurley- 1st Place 15-18 Challenge and Overall Challenge Choreographed Solo

Duo/Duets:

Emmi Enloe and Sophia Tompkins- 2nd Place 7-9 Rookie Show
Marley Clements and Pressley Porter- 1st Place 7-9 Rookie Show
Olivia Mueller and Reece Porter- 1st Place 7-9 Rookie Contemporary
Josie Garner and Jayden Patterson- 1st Place 10-11 Rookie Contemporary
Jaden Menegay and Gracie Smith- 1st Place 12-14 Rookie Contemporary and Overall Rookie Duo
Halle Bagwell and Olivia Fennell- 1st Place 15-18 Challenge Contemporary and Overall Challenge Duo

Rise-n-Shine Solos and Duos:

Kailey Caston- 1st Place 10-12 Challenge
Cambree Ross and Brooklyn Williams- 1st Place 4-5 Short Duo
Brooklyn Williams- 1st Place 4-5 Rookie Rise-n-Shine

Back to News