Tennessee Clogging Classic Results 2014

On Saturday, March 30th, 2014, the UCDC clogging teams attended the 2014 Tennessee Clogging Classic in Kingsport, TN. UCDC did outstanding with 5 teams in the dance-off and Amateur and Junior Grand Champion Teams. We are so proud of each and every team!!!!

Team Results:

UCDC Pee Wees – 3rd Place Exhibition
Rising Stars Amateur – 1st Place Open Line, 1st Place Artistic Expression and Pee Wee Team of The Day
Shooting Stars Amateur – 1st Place Open Line , 1st Place Exhibition, Grand Champion Amateur Exhibition and Elementary Team of the Day.
Shining Stars Amateur – 1st Place Standing Line & Grand Champion Standing Line, 1st Place Open Line & Grand Champion Open Line, Junior Team of the Day, Overall Amateur Grand Champion 1st and 3rd Overall
Shooting Stars Challenge – 1st Place Artistic Expression & Grand Champion Junior Artistic Expression, 1st Place Open Line and Elementary and Junior Team of the day.
Shining Stars Challenge – 2nd Place Exhibition and 2nd Place Standing Line
Jr. Elites – 2nd Place Open Line & Grand Champion Junior Open Line, 1st Place Standing Line, 1st Place Artistic Expression, Grand Champion Artistic Expression, Junior Team of the day and Overall Grand Champion Junior Team.
Elite Stars – 2nd Place Standing Line,1st Place Open Line, 1st Place Artistic Expression and Grand Champion, 1st Place Exhibition, Junior Team of the Day and Jr. Grand Champion Team.
Junior Small Team – 1st Place and Grand Champion Jr. Small Team
Senior Small Team – 2nd Place

Choreographed Solos:

Emily D’Ornellas – 1st Place 9-11 A
Kerigan Bryant – 2nd Place 9-11 A
Chloe Eskew – 1st Place 9-11 B
Payton Logan – 1st Place 12-14 A
Olivia Fennell – 2nd Place 12-14 A
Sydney Jones – 3rd Place 12-14 A
Baylie Weeks – 2nd Place 15-18

Rise n Shine Solos:

Charlee Scrivner – 1st Place 7-9 Amateur
Kailey Caston – 2nd Place 7-9 Amateur
Olivia Black – 3rd Place 7-9 Amateur
Emma Kate McCoy – 3rd Place 13-15 Challenge
Sydney Jones – 2nd Place 13-15 Modern Solo
Chandler Hurley and Ashland Jones – 1st Place Jr. Short Duo
Baylie Weeks and Blaire Andrews – 3rd Place Sr, Short Duo

Duos:

Kenlee Scrivner and Josie Garner – 1st Place 8 and under
Emily D’Ornellas and Kerigan Bryant – 1st Place 9-11
Charlee Scrivner and Olivia Black – 2nd Place 9-11
Emma Kate McCoy and Sydney Jones – 1st Place 12-14
Madison Bromling and Kailey Caston – 1st Place 9-11 Show Duo

Back to News