2011-12 Clogging Team Audition Results

Thank you to everyone who auditioned for a clogging team this season. Auditions went great and the kids danced their hearts out. We are so excited about the upcoming year.

Official letters and parent meeting dates will be mailed out July 15th.

If you do not see your name on this list, we will be happy to recommend the classes necessary to audition again next year.

Pre-Competition Team
(Will train together and compete at 1 competition next season)

Lori Akers
Halle Bagwell
Mackenzie Blackmon
Morgan Brust
Ashlyn Citrone
Mackenzie Hopkins
Marlee Journell
Amber Lagana
Madison Medlin
Dasani Morris
Gracie Smith
Destiny Tavera

Tiny Tots
(Will train together and compete at 1 competition next season)

Avery Brock
Madison Bromeling
Kailey Caston
Hanna Ciplickas
Makenzie Clayton
Windsor-Rose Fousek
Alexandra Hammett
Hannah Hand
Claire Hurley
Olivia Mathis

Listed below is your official team for the year and the category of dance/dances you will compete in next season. If this is your first year on a team, categories will be explained in the parent meetings in August.

Amateur Teams

Pee Wees

Olivia Black Artistic Expression
Bailey Dermid Artistic Expression
McKayla Dickard Artistic Expression
Peyton Fotos Artistic Expression
Lauren Fowler Artistic Expression
Lila Fricks Artistic Expression
Madison Haynes Artistic Expression
Valerie Johnson Artistic Expression
Ashland Jones Artistic Expression
Taylor Moore Artistic Expression
Rayne Page Artistic Expression
Brianna Risser Artistic Expression
Charlee Scrivner Artistic Expression
Morgan Stalling Artistic Expression

Rising Stars Amateur

O’Malley Bannister Exhibition/Open Line
Lindsey Brown Exhibition/Open Line
Taylor Crowe Exhibition/Open Line
Chloe Eskew Exhibition/Open Line
Olivia Fennell Exhibition/Open Line
Gracie Godfrey Exhibition/Open Line
Chandler Hurley Exhibition/Open Line
Alexis Price Exhibition/Open Line
Ava Randall Exhibition/Open Line
Madison Sutherland Exhibition/Open Line-Alternate

Shooting Stars Amateur

Sara Ciplickas Open Line/Standing Line
Meri-Liv Gray Open Line/Standing Line
Hannah Hayes Open Line/Standing Line
Rachel Johnson Open Line/Standing Line
Lauren Lanning Open Line/Standing Line
Emily Lowery Open Line/Standing Line
Micayla McMahon Open Line/Standing Line
Olivia Roach Open Line/Standing Line
Ali Smith Open Line/Standing Line
Mikenzie Whitt Open Line/Standing Line

Shining Stars Amateur

Sarah Beth Barker Exhibition/Artistic Expression
Isabella Boiter Exhibition/Artistic Expression
Emma Fricks Exhibition/Artistic Expression
Amber Geren Exhibition/Artistic Expression
Brittany Johnson Exhibition/Artistic Expression-Alternate
Ashli Locke Exhibition/Artistic Expression
Payton Logan Exhibition/Artistic Expression
Emily McDaniel Exhibition/Artistic Expression
Kylon McKinney Exhibition/Artistic Expression
Montanna Owen Exhibition/Artistic Expression
Mary Ashlyn Parker Exhibition/Artistic Expression
Abbagayle Rogers Exhibition/Artistic Expression
Kensleigh Waters Exhibition/Artistic Expression

Challenge Teams

Rising Stars Challenge

Kaylin Bell Open Line/Artistic Expression
Kerigan Bryant Open Line/Artistic Expression
Emily D’Ornellas Open Line/Artistic Expression
Belle Hunsinger Open Line/Artistic Expression
Alexa Risser Open Line/Artistic Expression
Delaney Rust Open Line/Artistic Expression
Carley Scruggs Open Line/Artistic Expression
Lexie White Open Line/Artistic Expression

Shooting Stars Challenge

Gabriella Critchlow Open Line/Artistic Expression
Michal Marie Davis Open Line/Artistic Expression
Matthew Fortner Open Line/Artistic Expression
Ryann Grasty Open Line/Artistic Expression/10-12 Small Team
Sydney Jones Open Line/Artistic Expression
Emily Kahler Open Line/Artistic Expression
Autumn Leubecker Artistic Expression
Emma Kate McCoy Open Line/Artistic Expression/10-12 Small Team
Madelyn Morton Open Line/Artistic Expression/10-12 Small Team
Hayden Sweat Open Line/Artistic Expression

Shining Stars Challenge
(This team will compete Amateur until Showdown 2012 then compete Challenge for the remainder of the season.)

Brooke Barbrey Standing Line/Exhibition
Bailey Breazeale Standing Line/Exhibition
Eden Crain Standing Line/Exhibition
Taylor Davis Standing Line/Exhibition
Mackenzie Hughey Standing Line/Exhibition
Autumn Leubecker Standing Line/Exhibition
Brooke McMurrer Standing Line/Exhibition
Rachel Melton Standing Line/Exhibition
Elliot Mills Standing Line/Exhibition
Brittany Roberson Standing Line/Exhibition-Alternate
Raegan Thompson Standing Line/Exhibition

Junior Elites

Alexa Bagwell Open Line/Jr.Elite-Elite Artistic Expression/13-15 Small Team/Elite Standing Line
Emily Gilliland Open Line/Jr.Elite-Elite Artistic Expression/10-12 Small Team
Rebecca Kilby Open Line/Jr.Elite-Elite Artistic Expression/13-15 Small Team
Leigh Ann Turner Open Line/Jr.Elite-Elite Artistic Expression/13-15 Small Team
Amberlyn White Open Line/Jr.Elite-Elite Artistic Expression/13-15 Small Team
Taylor Whitmire Open Line-Alternate/Jr.Elite-Elite Artistic Expression
Madison Wiener Open Line/Jr.Elite-Elite Artistic Expression/10-12 Small Team
Caroline Wilson Open Line/Jr.Elite-Elite Artistic Expression/13-15 Small Team/Elite Standing Line

Elite Stars

Leslie Adams Open/Standing/Jr.Elite-Elite Artistic Expression/16-18 Small Team
Blaire Andrews Open/Standing/Jr.Elite-Elite Artistic Expression/16-18 Small Team/Jr. Elite Open
Brooke Andrews Open/Standing/Jr.Elite-Elite Artistic Expression/16-18 Small Team
Kimberlin Clark Open/Standing/Jr.Elite-Elite Artistic Expression/16-18 Small Team
Lavinia Critchlow Open/Standing/Jr. Elite-Elite Artistic Expression
Taylor Dean Open/Standing/Jr.Elite-Elite Artistic Expression/16-18 Small Team
Sydney Gillespie Open/Standing/Jr.Elite-Elite Artistic Expression
Emily Sloan Standing Line-Alternate/Jr.Elite-Elite Artistic Expression
Baylie Weeks Open/Standing/Jr.Elite-Elite Artistic Expression
Back to News